Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, SUR, GDG

6161/Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  May 13 2012 (20:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+1??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+100:52+22m??2459.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-101:07+22m??2467.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??2487.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#13!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m??2501.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+901:57+112m??2511.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??2525.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+252m??2543.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:55+195m??2562.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#18!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1303:30+151m??2587.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+162m??2606.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+404:25+112m??2624.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#21|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??2650.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??2659.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+262m??2672.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2686.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+132m??2697.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#26|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+272m??2705.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+292m??2722.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3106:31+331m??2731.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3606:42+371m??2740.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#30|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+307:45+3010m??2753.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+392m??2766.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4108:10+451m??2776.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#33!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2788.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4408:38+451m??2792.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+511m??2801.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+435m??2811.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+372m??2814.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#38!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+382m??2820.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#39!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+432m??2824.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+11-??2831.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site