Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate chain for jammu from mumbai...!!!

6165/Σ BCT-JAT alternate daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  May 13 2012 (22:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  69 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+601:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1610m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+82m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+235m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+212m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+251m??21169.087 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??21211.028 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??21244.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-118:06+62m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:3122:00+4:3025m??21378.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:4122:13+4:402m??21381.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3922:52+4:392m??21421.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5423:15+4:542m??21467.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1500:28+4:142m??31501.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1001:02+4:102m??31534.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5601:41+3:552m??31556.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3402:45+3:3410m??31576.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4103:00+3:412m??31584.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:4203:18+3:432m??31604.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:2805:16+3:3710m??31690.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5005:31+3:502m??31703.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:4905:52+3:492m??31726.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:4206:18+3:432m??31742.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:3906:35+3:415m??31747.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:4107:09+3:412m??31783.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:5008:20+3:4730m??31825.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:4409:12+3:442m??31864.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:5309:32+3:542m??31883.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:5609:46+3:572m??31896.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:0509:58+4:052m??31908.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:3611:20+3:3920m??31932.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:5311:50+3:542m??31955.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:5512:18+3:552m??31984.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:2513:04+3:252m??31999.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1613:28+3:162m??32010.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:53-??32031.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site