Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, LD, UBL, GDG

6168/Σ Mangalore Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  May 14 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 852 km  2 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+132m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+172m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2116:28+212m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+302m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+272m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3118:04+352m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+362m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+342m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+312m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3419:48+382m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+175m??1319.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??1334.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+315m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+295m??1378.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??1403.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2436.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+362m??2473.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+710m??2493.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-104:10+1410m??2493.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+361m??2528.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2805:30+4110m??2551.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#28|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4606:20+461m??2599.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#29|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m??2618.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+481m??2632.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+462m??2645.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#32|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5008:00+511m??2680.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??2697.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4109:30+435m??2742.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#35!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5709:45+581m??2779.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??2793.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#37!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+72m??2837.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??2852.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site