Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

6169/Σ Amritsar Madgaon Link via Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 14 2012 (23:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m2142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m1178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m2183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m11100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1723:59+1710m11135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m12249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m02300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m32330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m02388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m22440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m42491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m52514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:222m32535.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m32648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:1210:30+1:142m32682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m22724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2111:25+1:212m12757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJ•Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)•  11:34+1:2311:36+1:232m12767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:192m22801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:00+1:255m02865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3714:25+1:3710m02972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3515:47+1:352m121073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:13+1:392m021106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0717:57+1:142m021198.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0419:10+1:0620m021239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1420:11+1:152m121320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:202m121353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:52+1:102m021426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:05+1:1710m021500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:08+1:045m331630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+482m531863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+352m531887.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations02:276.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m531893.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m531917.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m731950.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#38!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m132056.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#39%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m232124.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#40%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m132154.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m132197.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m132229.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m132261.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#44%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m132293.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m132310.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#46%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m132341.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m232358.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m132369.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m132390.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#50%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m132408.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m132419.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m132437.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#53%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:40-132465.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site