Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

6169/Σ Amritsar Madgaon Link via Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 14 2012 (23:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+122m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+422:38+56m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+122m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+823:59+1210m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+702:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+112m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1905:14+195m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+72m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m??2535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2648.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJ•Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)•  11:34+2211:36+222m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??2801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+285m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3710m??2973.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+392m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21198.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??21239.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+262m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21426.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??31887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+123m??31887.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+123m??31911.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??31944.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#38!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+322m??32049.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#39%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5811:27+1:002m??32117.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#40%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5811:59+1:022m??32147.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1412:36+1:201m??32190.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:385m??32222.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:581m??32254.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#44%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0114:18+2:071m??32286.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0114:40+2:041m??32303.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#46%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:021m??32334.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0715:36+2:081m??32351.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0415:50+2:061m??32362.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5816:16+2:001m??32383.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#50%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0416:42+2:121m??32401.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1216:55+2:282m??32412.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3517:14+2:421m??32430.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#53%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:12-??32458.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site