Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

6169/Σ Amritsar Madgaon Link via Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 14 2012 (23:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+523:59+1010m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2005:14+205m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2682.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:08+1412:10+172m??2801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??2973.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21198.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21353.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1701:08+185m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??31887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1807:25+183m??31887.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??31911.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??31944.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#38!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??32049.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#39%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??32117.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#40%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??32147.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#41%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??32190.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??32222.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#43%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??32254.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#44%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??32286.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??32303.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#46%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??32334.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??32351.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??32362.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#49%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??32383.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#50%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??32401.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??32412.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??32430.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#53%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??32458.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.