Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily link between jodhpur and chennai....most jodhpurites use this chain because ju - mas exp is a weekly train.hence it is a very hit chain.

617/Σ Suryanagari - Navjeevan daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 05 2012 (00:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+401:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+903:50+230m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-500.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??2846.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21070.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??21160.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+322m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+235m??21239.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??21285.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??21334.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??21368.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??21407.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??31467.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??31537.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+562m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2309:00+2615m??31918.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3909:28+392m??31949.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5209:55+522m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+512m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5210:57+522m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+452m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+285m??32211.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+332m??32267.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+27-??32349.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site