Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily link between jodhpur and chennai....most jodhpurites use this chain because ju - mas exp is a weekly train.hence it is a very hit chain.

617/Σ Suryanagari - Navjeevan daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 38 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+3??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:16+92m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+105m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+820:32+102m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+192m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:22+242m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+382m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-123:45+810m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2101:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:50+530m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-500.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+4??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:24+102m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1307:41+132m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1308:30+155m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+232m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1210m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1310:44+182m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+322m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:23+245m??2846.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+292m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+115:58+52m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+217:00+92m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+92m??21070.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:45+155m??21160.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+75m??21239.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1821:41+182m??21285.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:28+173m??21334.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:09+132m??21368.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1323:41+132m??21407.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1001:20+410m??31467.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2002:05+222m??31537.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+192m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3804:40+365m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4205:23+412m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+609:00+915m??31918.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m??31949.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3609:55+352m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3510:12+342m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:42+452m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+713:45+95m??32211.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+414:25+202m??32267.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+11-??32349.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site