Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mathura-Jaipur Morning Super fast First Link

6170/Σ Mathura-Jaipur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  May 15 2012 (9:01AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
#1. 59356/Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 9m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 14 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/59356
1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:00+1041059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur (2 PFs)  05:09+3005:10+301m??1946182mWCRSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/JJAJajan Patti  05:21+3105:22+321m??11743181mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina  05:33+3105:34+321m??12526180mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
5/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:53+2405:55+282m??13449174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express/12195 - Buffer: 9m
6|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+512m??13481174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
7|--|NBINadbai (1 PFs)  06:23+1:1306:25+1:182m116270203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
8|--|KLKherli (1 PFs)  06:39+1:2206:41+1:262m117975219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
9|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  06:57+1:3606:59+1:382m119944242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
10|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:43+1:4207:45+1:452m6113186283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3808:07+1:382m1116074333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:48+1:5108:50+1:512m2121014389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2709:16+1:282m2121623426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
14|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:2709:40+1:2610m3122183434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2610:59+1:252m1132734443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
16|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+1:09-41356-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site