Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mathura-Jaipur Morning Super fast First Link

6170/Σ Mathura-Jaipur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  May 15 2012 (09:01)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
#1. 59356/Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/59356
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.059 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur (2 PFs)  05:09+1805:10+181m??19.046 WCRUttar Pradesh 281005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JJAJajan Patti (2 PFs)  05:21+1005:22+101m??117.043 WCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:34+111m??125.026 WCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#5/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:53+205:55+102m??134.073 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#6%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1606:08+162m??134.085 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m??162.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2306:47+232m??179.073 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+222m??199.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1707:52+182m??1131.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+2508:14+252m??1159.082 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3008:53+302m??1210.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1809:16+212m??1216.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2009:40+2110m??1221.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2610:59+252m??1327.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#16%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+10-??1356.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site