Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mathura-Jaipur Morning Super fast First Link

6170/Σ Mathura-Jaipur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  May 15 2012 (9:01AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
#1. 59356/Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/59356
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:00+9??10.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur (2 PFs)  05:09+1805:10+181m??19.046182mWCRSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JJAJajan Patti (2 PFs)  05:21+1805:22+181m??117.043181mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina (2 PFs)  05:33+1805:34+181m??125.026180mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#5/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:53+1005:55+172m??134.048175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#6%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:04+1406:06+142m??134.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??162.073203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:41+2406:43+232m??179.061219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+222m??199.042242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+192m??1131.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+292m??1159.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+312m??1210.016389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+212m??1216.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2009:40+1910m??1221.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2510:59+252m??1327.034446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#16%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+9-??1356.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site