Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF

6171/Σ Sealdah-Mumbai via: BWN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  May 15 2012 (16:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 12m Distance: 2064 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:25 +3 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0910.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m214.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m1113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1321:21+145m11102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 10m
142 intermediate stations01:47597.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:1523:13+1:145m02699.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:52+1:262m02747.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:07+1:302m33763.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+1:3400:28+1:342m03787.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:335m03805.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1:3901:11+1:382m03822.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:10+1:245m33863.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+1:2902:45+1:3010m23893.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1:3502:59+1:371m33911.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1:3703:22+1:381m03938.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+1:3803:57+1:391m03986.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+1:3005:27+1:325m031063.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+1:4506:17+1:462m031131.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:4906:38+1:492m031148.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:5006:57+1:512m231166.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:5507:33+1:472m031213.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:5508:37+2:0320m431268.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:1409:12+2:152m231300.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+2:2209:45+2:225m331331.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+2:2509:55+2:172m331338.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+2:0511:40+2:2910m331411.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:2213:35+2:215m131504.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:1415:00+2:1410m131581.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:2315:25+2:242m231617.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:3216:20+2:335m531680.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:2917:55+2:3410m131771.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:3818:36+2:372m331823.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:3919:10+2:412m231855.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:4519:26+2:452m231870.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+2:4919:45+2:502m231899.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4120:32+2:332m231948.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:2922:25+2:4710m432015.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+2:5223:17+2:522m332091.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3401:05+2:345m342199.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+2:3701:40+2:391m042241.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+2:3602:05+2:371m142268.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:4203:00+2:4510m342322.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+2:4703:25+2:501m242346.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:0104:25+3:031m042439.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+2:5505:35+3:033m342506.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+2:4507:00+2:463m342579.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+2:4407:10+2:451m242585.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0808:35+2:135m042630.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:2910:15+2:263m642712.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:1011:00+3:093m642754.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:30-1842763.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site