Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF

6171/Σ Sealdah-Mumbai via: BWN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  May 15 2012 (16:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 12m Distance: 2064 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.027 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??14.038 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+2521:21+265m??1102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+2623:13+255m??1102.07737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3023:52+302m??1150.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2900:07+292m??2166.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+3300:28+332m??2189.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+3300:49+335m??2208.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+3401:11+332m??2225.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2266.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:45+2310m??2296.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2702:59+291m??2314.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+281m??2341.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2903:57+321m??2389.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+2205:27+245m??2465.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:17+292m??2534.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2706:38+272m??2551.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2606:57+272m??2568.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+2507:33+262m??2616.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+3108:37+3320m??2670.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:12+522m??2703.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+5709:45+575m??2734.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:55+1:012m??2741.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+5311:40+5710m??2814.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+425m??2906.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3515:00+3910m??2984.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+482m??21019.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5416:20+545m??21082.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+5917:55+1:0410m??21173.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1318:36+1:132m??21226.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:102m??21257.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1019:26+1:102m??21273.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1719:45+1:182m??21302.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:32+1:132m??21351.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4822:25+1:0210m??21418.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1323:17+1:132m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+545m??31602.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+581m??31644.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+561m??31671.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0503:00+1:0710m??31725.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:121m??31749.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2304:25+1:251m??31842.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:1805:35+1:243m??31909.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:0207:00+1:033m??31982.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0007:10+1:011m??31988.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+325m??32033.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4210:15+403m??32115.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3711:00+373m??32157.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+32-??32166.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site