Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF

6171/Σ Sealdah-Mumbai via: BWN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 15 2012 (16:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 12m Distance: 2064 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??14.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1921:21+205m??1102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+2223:13+215m??1102.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2823:52+282m??1150.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+282m??2166.07676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+3000:28+312m??2190.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+3000:49+305m??2208.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2901:11+282m??2225.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+215m??2266.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:45+2510m??2296.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2902:59+301m??2314.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2903:22+311m??2341.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+3003:57+341m??2389.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+2305:27+265m??2466.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m??2534.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+3106:38+312m??2551.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3206:57+322m??2569.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??2616.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+3708:37+4020m??2671.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0009:12+1:002m??2703.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:45+1:035m??2734.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0609:55+1:072m??2741.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+5511:40+5710m??2814.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+475m??2907.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3915:00+4310m??2984.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+532m??21020.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:20+1:015m??21083.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:55+1:0510m??21173.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1318:36+1:132m??21226.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1119:10+1:132m??21258.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:26+1:132m??21273.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1919:45+1:192m??21302.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0820:32+1:092m??21351.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4722:25+1:0410m??21419.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1323:17+1:122m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5001:05+515m??31602.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+571m??31645.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:05+551m??31671.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0103:00+1:0310m??31725.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0603:25+1:091m??31749.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:1804:25+1:201m??31842.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2005:35+1:283m??31910.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:0507:00+1:053m??31982.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0507:10+1:061m??31988.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+3008:35+355m??32033.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4210:15+393m??32115.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+1:0711:00+1:063m??32157.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+32-??32166.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site