Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF

6171/Σ Sealdah-Mumbai via: BWN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  May 15 2012 (4:52PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 12m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??14.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1321:21+135m??1102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1523:13+145m??1102.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??1150.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+172m??2166.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+182m??2190.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2100:49+205m??2208.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:11+192m??2225.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1002:10+165m??2266.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1310m??2296.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1702:59+191m??2314.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1803:22+201m??2341.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2103:57+221m??2389.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+705:27+115m??2466.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+1806:17+201m??2534.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1806:38+182m??2551.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+181m??2569.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+1807:33+191m??2616.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2508:37+2820m??2671.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:12+532m??2703.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+595m??2734.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??2741.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+1:2610m??2814.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3613:35+375m??2907.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3310m??2984.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+432m??21020.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4816:20+485m??21083.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4317:55+4810m??21173.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+5518:36+562m??21226.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+522m??21257.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+5119:26+512m??21273.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+5819:45+582m??21302.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+522m??21351.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:25+4910m??21418.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:17+532m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3301:05+345m??31602.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+351m??31644.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+361m??31671.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+3910m??31725.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+4103:25+431m??31749.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+1:011m??31842.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:0005:35+1:073m??31909.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+4707:00+493m??31982.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+511m??31988.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+265m??32033.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3210:15+293m??32115.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+2511:00+243m??32159.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+25-??32168.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site