Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF

6171/Σ Sealdah-Mumbai via: BWN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  May 15 2012 (16:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 12m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??14.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1221:21+125m??1102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:13+1:535m??1102.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2:1623:52+2:162m??1150.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1300:07+2:132m??2166.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2:1600:28+2:162m??2190.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1400:49+2:145m??2208.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1801:11+2:182m??2225.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0402:10+2:075m??2266.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:45+2:0910m??2296.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1502:59+2:171m??2314.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:2303:22+2:241m??2341.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:2103:57+2:221m??2389.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:1005:27+2:125m??2466.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2606:17+2:281m??2534.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:3006:38+2:302m??2551.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:3006:57+2:311m??2569.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3407:33+2:261m??2616.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2708:37+2:3620m??2671.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5509:12+2:562m??2703.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0709:45+3:055m??2734.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0909:55+3:092m??2741.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0712:00+3:1610m??2814.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:1013:35+3:095m??2907.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0615:00+3:0510m??2984.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3:1315:25+3:132m??21020.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1816:20+3:185m??21083.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:1117:55+3:1410m??21173.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:2018:36+3:202m??21226.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+3:1619:10+3:172m??21257.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:1919:26+3:192m??21273.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:2719:45+3:272m??21302.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:32+3:102m??21351.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:0222:25+3:2110m??21418.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:2723:17+3:272m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3:0901:05+3:095m??31602.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3:1101:40+3:131m??31644.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3:1702:05+3:111m??31671.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3:1403:00+3:1610m??31725.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3:2203:25+3:251m??31749.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:3604:25+3:311m??31842.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:3105:35+3:363m??31909.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+3:1407:00+3:153m??31982.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+3:1707:10+3:191m??31988.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:5308:35+2:595m??32033.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:15+3:063m??32115.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:3911:00+3:383m??32159.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:59-??32168.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site