Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Tata and Gorakhpur.

6174/Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 15 2012 (9:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+4??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+81m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1222:16+131m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+722:45+82m??135.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1523:03+171m??157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+155m??189.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+201m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1700:28+181m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1601:08+181m??2160.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+1302:00+1325m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??2190.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+3903:13+384m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+3803:44+385m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+905:20+1110m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+1805:32+201m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+271m??2346.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+2906:01+311m??2367.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3606:22+365m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+452m??2389.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+3807:16+382m??2400.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#21/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:25+4109:20+3055m??2412.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-9:-200.0
#22/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+10??2412.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??2439.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+215m??2463.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+335m??2515.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#26%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+532m??2569.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+542m??2574.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??2628.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??2690.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0615:30+1:121m??2759.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5817:05+5815m??2808.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:002m??2842.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:15+1:035m??2872.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5519:40+565m??2960.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0521:10+1:062m??21049.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:2222:05+1:2610m??21078.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:50+1:3810m??21150.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+1:4901:43+1:502m??31289.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4103:10+1:425m??31381.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+1:5804:16+1:575m??31459.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:5705:57+1:562m??31565.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+1:57-??31590.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site