Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Tata and Gorakhpur.

6174/Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 15 2012 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+11??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+71m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1922:16+201m??121.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+122m??135.078188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1723:03+191m??157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+165m??189.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+191m??2115.036217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1600:28+171m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1901:08+211m??2160.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2102:00+2225m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??2190.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4503:13+444m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+5203:44+515m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2110m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:32+321m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:46+421m??2346.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+4606:01+481m??2360.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:062m??2390.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:0107:16+1:002m??2400.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#21/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•08:25+1:0209:20+4855m??2413.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-9:-200.0
#22/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+42??2413.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+5010:01+511m??2440.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5510:30+555m??2464.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:20+1:055m??2516.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#26%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+1:1312:10+1:182m??2570.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:202m??2575.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1:2013:45+1:215m??2629.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:5914:35+2:005m??2691.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+2:1915:30+2:231m??2760.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+2:1417:05+2:1415m??2809.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+2:2017:45+2:202m??2843.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+2:2218:15+2:215m??2873.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+2:0319:40+2:035m??2961.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1621:10+2:182m??21050.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+2:4622:05+2:4810m??21079.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+3:1223:50+3:2310m??21151.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+4:0401:43+4:102m??31290.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4:4803:10+4:525m??31382.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+5:0804:16+5:075m??31460.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5:1705:57+5:252m??31566.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+5:27-??31591.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site