Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Gorakhpur and Dhanbad. But passengers can take 15022 Gorakhhpur-Shalimar Express on Monday departing Gorakhpur at the same time at 13.40 to take the same connecting train from Varanasi.

6176/Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad Bi-weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 15 2012 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+35m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-213:40+1515m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+342m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3114:55+315m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+3015:33+312m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2216:25+245m??1219.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:0518:55+1:2335m??1312.04182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:45+1:1015m??1312.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:1420:59+1:142m??1317.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:0322:05+1:0620m??1330.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:30+1:172m??1356.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:52+1:202m??1385.07880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+1:2523:11+1:262m??1407.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+1:2923:34+1:292m??1433.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+1:2923:53+1:292m??1451.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+1:3800:06+1:392m??2467.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+1:2701:18+1:325m??2536.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+1:4302:34+1:452m??2612.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+1:4603:11+1:472m??2660.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+1:4203:40+1:442m??2687.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+1:3904:08+1:395m??2705.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:412m??2726.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:18-??2735.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.