Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Gorakhpur and Dhanbad. But passengers can take 15022 Gorakhhpur-Shalimar Express on Monday departing Gorakhpur at the same time at 13.40 to take the same connecting train from Varanasi.

6176/Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad Bi-weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 15 2012 (10:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+45m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-713:40+015m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+252m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+255m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+125m??1219.07974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8!%%!%DLRDullahapur16:41+3716:43+352m??1240.04580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+5118:55+1:0835m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1420:45+2:1915m??1312.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+2:2720:59+2:272m??1317.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2:1322:05+2:1720m??1330.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+2:3722:30+2:392m??1356.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+2:3722:52+2:392m??1385.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#15/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:4823:11+2:492m??1407.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:4223:34+2:422m??1432.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:4723:53+2:472m??1450.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:5500:06+2:572m??2466.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:4301:18+2:435m??2535.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:4802:34+2:492m??2611.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:5103:11+2:522m??2660.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:3903:40+2:412m??2687.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2:3604:08+2:355m??2705.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:4204:25+2:432m??2725.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#25/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+2:28-??2734.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site