Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, ANG, PB

6177/Σ Pune Shirdi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  May 16 2012 (10:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
#1. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 23h 6m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+3??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  14:36+914:37+91m??16.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  14:51+914:52+91m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+915:05+91m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  15:18+815:19+91m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??148.064558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  15:31+1115:32+111m??154.049545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??159.038532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  15:47+815:48+81m??164.031531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+616:25+2315m??175.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTH•Kashti (1 PFs)•  16:39+2916:40+321m??186.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+2916:55+361m??196.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:10+451m??1111.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+441m??1125.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+431m??1131.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+421m??1141.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+501m??1147.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4618:30+503m??1160.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 23h 6m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:33+1:023m??2160.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0518:40+1:071m??2227.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5619:25+5915m??2247.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#23/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+20-??2264.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site