Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Friday Link

6179/Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 16 2012 (12:17)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+319:10+2415m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+920:55+85m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1227.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+622:45+102m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+214m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+342m??2474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+3310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m??2498.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m??2553.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m??2622.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#12/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m??2698.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??2729.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#14/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m??2771.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m??2823.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m??2897.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m??2990.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m??21163.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m??21189.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m??21244.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m??21325.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m??21352.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m??21404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m??21458.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m??21499.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m??21571.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m??21592.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:1321:50+4:0635m??21599.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:2222:07+4:232m??21603.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1822:24+4:172m??21611.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:2422:43+4:242m??21630.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:2423:23+4:243m??21670.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:2400:15+4:233m??31727.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#42%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:3200:42+4:322m??31761.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#43%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:3201:01+4:322m??31787.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3401:20+4:333m??31799.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:0101:35+5:012m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:0201:50+5:022m??31829.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5502:05+4:552m??31845.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2302:27+5:232m??31864.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#49|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:40+4:1810m??31898.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:3003:53+4:302m??31910.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:3504:08+4:352m??31924.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:3604:27+4:362m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#53|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:3304:51+4:342m??31953.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#54|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:15-??31986.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site