Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Friday Link

6179/Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 16 2012 (12:17)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+219:10+1915m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+135m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+202m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1723:59+264m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+362m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3802:30+4010m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m??2498.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m??2553.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m??2622.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#12/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m??2698.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2729.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#14/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m??2771.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m??2823.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m??2897.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:5810:19+1:582m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:0210:50+2:022m??2990.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:3612:05+1:385m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:50+2:012m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m??21163.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:5814:30+2:0110m??21189.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+2:1314:52+2:132m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+2:1615:16+2:162m??21244.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:2516:00+2:265m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:4616:27+2:462m??21325.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2617:07+2:292m??21352.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+2:3817:55+2:355m??21404.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:2618:05+2:262m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:3818:45+2:402m??21458.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:4619:15+2:462m??21499.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:3720:26+2:372m??21571.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:4120:53+2:412m??21592.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:4521:50+2:4435m??21599.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:5722:07+2:572m??21603.031 NRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:5222:24+2:522m??21611.068 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:5722:43+2:572m??21630.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5723:23+2:573m??21670.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:5500:15+2:543m??31727.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#42%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:5700:42+2:572m??31761.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#43%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+3:0101:01+3:012m??31787.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5701:20+2:563m??31799.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+3:0801:35+3:082m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+3:0901:50+3:092m??31829.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+3:0902:05+3:092m??31845.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:4802:27+2:482m??31863.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#49|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:3703:40+2:3510m??31897.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5003:53+2:512m??31910.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:5304:08+2:542m??31924.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#53|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5004:51+2:512m??31953.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#54|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:20-??31985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site