Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
May be availed as an alternative link with adequate buffer.

6181/Σ SriGanganagar/Bhatinda-Patna/RajendraNagar Daily C ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^  May 16 2012 (18:43)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2006:38+212m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+282m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+302m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+215m??1127.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAUR•Maur (2 PFs)•  08:37+3308:39+332m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3408:57+342m??1179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+372m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3510:07+352m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3410:39+343m??1297.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2911:41+303m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3312:19+332m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+272m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+28-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express/12310
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+1:08??1424.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+1:3322:00+1:365m??1864.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+1:4900:06+1:523m??21059.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0402:15+2:0810m??21211.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+2:1805:30+2:1810m??21423.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#21/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  06:00+1:57-??21425.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site