Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Ranchi and Lucknow.

6182/Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Charbagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 17 2012 (10:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+219:30+210m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+419:40+51m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+619:50+71m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+520:38+61m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+221:00+25m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+121:22+21m??179.043297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+121:39+41m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+221:54+31m??1103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+05m??1119.036246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3423:30+3110m??1119.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3923:57+392m??1134.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4000:30+4110m??2152.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4500:49+435m??2170.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+502m??2245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3203:15+335m??2321.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+401m??2359.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+4104:09+421m??2390.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4904:26+502m??2407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5204:41+531m??2424.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5305:15+541m??2472.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+3606:47+4720m??2526.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+5207:14+532m??2539.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+5607:38+5710m??2545.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1308:19+1:132m??2589.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#26%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2009:40+1:205m??2673.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2910:10+1:301m??2708.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3510:24+1:352m??2721.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3911:13+1:395m??2768.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1813:45+1:1430m??2846.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m??2900.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:28+1:488m??2918.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3417:03+2:371m??21057.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#34/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+2:5717:53+2:591m??21132.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:2418:54+3:251m??21197.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:3519:27+3:362m??21227.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5020:59+3:502m??21333.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:46-??21358.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site