Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Ranchi and Lucknow.

6182/Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Charbagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (10:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+219:30+210m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+419:40+51m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+519:50+61m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+520:38+61m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+221:00+25m??167.036256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+121:22+21m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+021:39+31m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+221:54+31m??1103.048292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??1119.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:1723:30+1:1510m??1119.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2023:57+1:202m??1135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:2800:30+1:2810m??2152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1700:49+1:145m??2170.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:41+1:282m??2245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:1403:15+1:175m??2322.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2103:45+1:221m??2359.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:09+1:261m??2390.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3804:26+1:382m??2407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4304:41+1:441m??2425.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4905:15+1:501m??2472.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2406:47+1:2920m??2527.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4507:14+1:482m??2539.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:4307:38+1:4710m??2545.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1008:19+2:102m??2589.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#26%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:1809:40+2:215m??2673.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:0710:10+2:081m??2708.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:1310:24+2:132m??2721.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:1811:13+2:205m??2768.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4313:45+1:3930m??2846.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:0314:47+2:042m??2900.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:28+2:278m??2918.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:2717:03+3:291m??21057.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#34/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:3817:53+3:431m??21132.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:1418:54+4:151m??21197.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:3019:27+4:322m??21227.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:5320:59+4:532m??21333.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:50-??21358.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site