Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Visakhapatnam-Gaya-Varanasi-Gorakhpur via Poorvanchal zone of UP.

6183/Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya-Varanasi-Gorakhpur Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (11:25AM)
513
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+71m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+113:42+31m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+514:55+105m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+517:30+1210m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+819:08+132m??1369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3210m??1662.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3802:03+382m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+1020m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+95m??21073.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1011:00+15m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#14/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+513:25+520m??21437.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21456.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+165m??21484.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+412m??21556.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+122m??21662.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#19/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??21743.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:30-3-??21778.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-322:15+05m??21778.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+75m??31914.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:47+182m??32002.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#24%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+5202:45+522m??32052.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#25/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3904:15+425m??32095.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45169.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1407:05+215m??32264.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3608:16+371m??32367.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+510:42+1820m??32469.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+2711:45+3825m??32487.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#30!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:27+1:342m??32523.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3813:25+1:395m??32581.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#32!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:3914:40+1:453m??32648.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:002m??32669.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+1:29-??32718.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site