Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Visakhapatnam-Gaya-Varanasi-Gorakhpur via Poorvanchal zone of UP.

6183/Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya-Varanasi-Gorakhpur Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 17 2012 (11:25)
513
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+18??10.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+2412:49+261m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+1713:42+201m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+3714:10+392m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:55+275m??1161.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2917:30+3610m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+432m??1369.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5123:45+5310m??1662.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0000:37+1:011m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:0602:03+1:062m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+3906:35+5020m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+5507:43+555m??21074.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12216.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+4711:00+475m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#14/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+5613:25+5320m??21438.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+5913:50+1:085m??21457.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:20+1:335m??21484.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:3115:14+1:312m??21557.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:2517:27+1:252m??21663.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#19/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+2:0018:30+1:592m??21743.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+1:03-??21779.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+15m??21779.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+185m??31915.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4001:47+402m??32004.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#24/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+462m??32053.036156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#25/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+3004:15+305m??32104.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+307:05+75m??32274.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:09103.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+202m??32377.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:06103.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22-1910:42+420m??32480.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+411:45+425m??32498.05382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#30%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:0912:27+1:092m??32533.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1713:25+1:175m??32591.05675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#32!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:0914:40+1:103m??32659.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:00+1:132m??32679.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+44-??32728.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.