Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain between GKP-BSB-GAYA-VSKP via Poorvanchal Zone of India.

6184/Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (12:19)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+1:03??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1714:30+1:205m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:2214:55+1:235m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:25+1:255m??1138.07774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2:1317:12+2:252m??1196.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+2:5918:40+3:2125m??1231.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3:2319:45+3:2920m??1249.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+4:1120:54+4:112m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+4:2622:25+4:275m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+3:5602:00+4:015m??2623.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+4:0602:50+4:072m??2667.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+4:0003:55+4:002m??2716.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4:1905:50+4:0820m??2805.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+4:1207:55+4:145m??2940.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??2940.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+32m??21056.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+122m??21119.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+161m??21162.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+325m??21234.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??21262.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??21281.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??21352.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+375m??21428.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+241m??21453.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??21503.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??21575.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+285m??21645.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2721:30+2520m??21706.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??21856.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+3800:31+382m??31907.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4601:09+471m??31949.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5101:40+521m??31996.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:35+1615m??32056.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+215m??32088.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+361m??32162.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:34+301m??32222.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+331m??32260.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+411m??32294.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??32370.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site