Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain between GKP-BSB-GAYA-VSKP via Poorvanchal Zone of India.

6184/Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (12:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+1:08??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3114:30+1:325m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:3414:55+1:355m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:25+1:215m??1138.07774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:12+1:332m??1196.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+1:4318:40+2:0125m??1231.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2:0519:45+2:0420m??1249.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+2:3120:54+2:362m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+2:3422:25+2:345m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3902:00+1:555m??2623.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:4502:50+1:452m??2667.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:4303:55+1:432m??2716.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:5305:50+1:4520m??2805.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:4607:55+1:495m??2940.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??2940.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??21056.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+911:37+92m??21119.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+131m??21162.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+255m??21234.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3313:55+335m??21262.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+1920m??21281.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2615:42+261m??21352.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3016:40+295m??21428.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2117:07+211m??21453.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+162m??21503.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+242m??21575.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2220:00+225m??21645.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2321:30+2120m??21706.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4323:36+441m??21856.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4200:31+422m??31907.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:09+501m??31949.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+581m??31996.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1403:35+1415m??32056.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2804:30+285m??32088.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+361m??32162.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:34+301m??32222.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+321m??32260.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3607:36+371m??32294.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+9-??32370.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site