Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain between GKP-BSB-GAYA-VSKP via Poorvanchal Zone of India.

6184/Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 17 2012 (12:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+4??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+3114:30+315m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+345m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2116:25+245m??1138.07775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2917:12+302m??1196.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+5418:40+5925m??1231.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:45+1:0720m??1249.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3020:54+1:302m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:2722:25+1:275m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2702:00+435m??2623.054241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??2667.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+402m??2716.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0805:50+5920m??2805.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:2207:55+1:215m??2940.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??2940.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??21056.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??21119.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??21162.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??21234.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??21262.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??21281.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+312m??21352.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??21428.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??21453.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21502.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??21575.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+365m??21645.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??21706.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??21856.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5600:31+562m??31906.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??31949.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1201:40+1:131m??31996.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3503:25+3115m??32056.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+585m??32088.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:15+1:021m??32162.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+5706:11+571m??32222.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+5806:41+591m??32259.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+511m??32294.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+24-??32369.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site