Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain between GKP-BSB-GAYA-VSKP via Poorvanchal Zone of India.

6184/Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (12:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1614:30+155m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+195m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+516:25+115m??1138.07774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1917:12+312m??1196.03379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+2918:40+3125m??1231.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3820m??1249.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+552m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+5722:25+585m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:2702:00+1:095m??2623.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??2667.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:032m??2716.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0205:50+5920m??2805.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+5007:55+565m??2940.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+165m??2940.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+1710:38+172m??21056.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??21119.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2312:12+251m??21162.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3913:15+405m??21234.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4413:55+445m??21262.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3420m??21281.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+4115:42+421m??21352.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+335m??21428.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:06+3717:07+401m??21453.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??21503.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+332m??21575.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+295m??21645.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+3020m??21706.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??21856.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+532m??31907.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:09+1:021m??31949.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0601:40+1:081m??31996.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2103:35+2215m??32056.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3304:30+355m??32088.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4405:35+441m??32162.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4006:34+411m??32222.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4107:06+431m??32260.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+1:031m??32294.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+21-??32370.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site