Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain between GKP-BSB-GAYA-VSKP via Poorvanchal Zone of India.

6184/Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 17 2012 (12:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+9??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:30+375m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3814:55+395m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2416:25+275m??1138.07775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3017:12+312m??1196.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+5118:40+1:0225m??1231.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:1419:45+1:1620m??1249.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:4020:54+1:402m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:3622:25+1:365m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30170.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+4602:00+585m??2624.064240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#11/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+502m??2676.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+502m??2725.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:1505:50+1:0620m??2814.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:2207:55+1:215m??2949.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??2949.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??21065.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??21128.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+172m??21171.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+265m??21243.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+395m??21271.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??21290.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??21361.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4716:40+475m??21437.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??21462.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??21512.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??21585.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??21654.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4621:30+4320m??21715.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:36+1:051m??21866.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:092m??31916.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2001:09+1:201m??31958.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:40+1:291m??32006.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+5115m??32065.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??32097.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2205:15+1:221m??32171.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:11+1:181m??32231.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??32269.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:131m??32303.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+42-??32379.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.