Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Lucknow Charbagh-Rae barelly-Pratapgarh-Ranchi.

6185/Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareilly-Ranchi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  May 17 2012 (12:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1239 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 6 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+7??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3208:16+313m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3608:29+362m??1145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3408:47+342m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+402m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4810:36+482m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:40+1:1810m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  13:02+1:3613:04+1:362m??1458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:1314:30+2:2625m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:3115:53+2:325m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:4816:30+2:492m??1637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:5516:46+2:552m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+3:0217:30+3:045m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+3:3018:50+3:332m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:2620:10+3:3410m??1813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+3:3720:24+3:382m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:4021:20+3:4320m??1831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:0422:00+4:052m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:0922:34+4:102m??1933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:1422:53+4:162m??1951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:2123:06+4:222m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:2323:32+4:242m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25+4:0900:30+4:125m??21036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:1901:47+4:192m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2302:40+4:252m??21188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4:1703:15+4:1510m??21206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+4:0603:58+4:063m??21223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:5704:35+3:575m??21239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13303 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:20+007:30+210m??21239.075245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:02+408:03+71m??21279.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+208:30+55m??21291.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#32/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:55-10-??21351.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site