Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker way to reach Bhubaneswar as compared to Konark Express. Reservation is easily available in the RajyaRani express from Jharsuguda to Bhubaneswar.

6189/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Jharsuguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  May 18 2012 (11:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 342 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+223m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+372m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+362m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4710m??2424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:00+1:065m??2564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+907:15+105m??2643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+011:05+315m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+192m??2947.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+282m??21051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1214:55+155m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2310m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:45+1415m??21236.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+4019:23+402m??21368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  20:55+1921:00+205m??21440.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+323:15+45m??21440.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+2923:37+292m??21466.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+2500:07+245m??31485.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#19!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50+5100:52+572m??31550.085141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:27+1:062m??31597.021292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+803:22+102m??31636.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35+1203:36+131m??31648.06272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+222m??31696.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4905:25+495m??31754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15+42-??31782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site