Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Gondia to Bangalore by superfast rajdhani and gitanjali train

619/Σ Gondia Bangalore Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dharmesh  Jan 05 2012 (00:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 3183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
 MT  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+021:43+72m11515.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+222m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2200:45+2815m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2810m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+165m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2703:48+272m22904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m321008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  06:00+3906:02+392m221076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2507:30+2810m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694 - Buffer: 16m
290 intermediate stations02:30834.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:4710:10+1:4710m241972.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:10+1:205m042180.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:3616:07+1:362m242415.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:1218:50+1:1015m042547.052539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:42298.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:32+1:3400:32+3:040m052845.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:26179.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0504:00+1:052m153024.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:11-1053183.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site