Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker way to reach Bhubaeswar as compared to Konark express. Reservation is easily available in the Rajyarani express from Jharsuguda.

6190/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Jharsuguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^~  May 18 2012 (11:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+220:50+22m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1921:34+224m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2522:45+312m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+1723:25+252m??1134.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+292m??2179.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+332m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2801:15+293m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m??2325.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+322m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3210m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3704:48+372m??2491.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2519.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  05:18+4405:20+442m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+462m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+415m??2580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+422m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2659.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+232m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+282m??2725.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1409:22+163m??2755.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+611:25+820m??2833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2412:11+242m??2895.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+212m??2913.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+2013:16+195m??2963.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+282m??21036.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2714:36+272m??21067.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+175m??21098.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+2216:15+2110m??21135.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??21199.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2418:15+2215m??21246.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2619:03+262m??21298.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:26+312m??21329.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+332m??21344.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3720:09+355m??21378.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+372m??21438.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2421:40+265m??21450.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m??21450.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+402m??21476.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+3600:07+365m??31495.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50+1:0300:52+1:072m??31560.084141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#43!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:1401:27+1:152m??31607.021291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#44/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+1403:22+182m??31646.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35+1903:36+211m??31658.06172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+262m??31706.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+5205:25+535m??31763.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15+5506:20+555m??31791.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.