Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker way to reach Bhubaeswar as compared to Konark express. Reservation is easily available in the Rajyarani express from Jharsuguda.

6190/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Jharsuguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  May 18 2012 (11:55AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1801 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 342 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+220:50+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+52m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1921:34+214m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+282m??1121.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+212m??1135.067590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+252m??2180.057560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+302m??2186.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2701:15+283m??2259.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2602:05+262m??2326.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3110m??2443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+2504:48+252m??2493.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2521.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+322m??2533.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  05:28+3505:30+352m??2546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+305m??2583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+312m??2620.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+1307:45+145m??2662.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+1708:22+182m??2707.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2108:39+232m??2727.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+909:22+103m??2757.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+011:25+020m??2835.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1512:11+162m??2898.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1312:29+132m??2916.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1113:16+115m??2966.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??21039.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+1714:36+172m??21070.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+115:30+45m??21101.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+916:15+810m??21144.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+132m??21208.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+618:15+515m??21255.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+1119:03+112m??21307.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+1519:26+152m??21337.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+182m??21353.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+2320:09+225m??21387.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+2920:49+292m??21447.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+921:40+135m??21459.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+123:15+45m??21459.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+192m??21485.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+1500:07+165m??31504.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50+4500:52+522m??31569.085141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#43%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:27+1:022m??31616.021292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#44/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+003:22+62m??31655.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35+603:36+71m??31667.06272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??31715.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2805:25+285m??31773.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??31801.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site