Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another route linked to Bokaro/Ranchi via Varanasi/Gaya

6192/Σ Gorakhpur- Gaya- Bokaro-Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (2:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18623/Patna - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1614:30+175m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1814:55+195m??170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+116:25+65m??1138.07774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+472m??1196.03379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+1:1718:40+1:2925m??1231.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:3519:45+1:3820m??1249.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:5820:54+1:582m??1351.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:5622:25+1:585m??1454.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Express/18623 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:30+300:55+925m??2454.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  01:21+1801:23+192m??2486.063155mECRGaya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#12/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+242m??2520.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:07+2402:09+252m??2530.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:43+2502:45+262m??2579.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:06+2603:08+262m??2606.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1104:15+1030m??2624.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+704:49+112m??2641.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:20+705:25+95m??2657.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:42+905:43+111m??2673.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:57+905:58+101m??2685.054311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:11+1206:12+131m??2697.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1106:36+142m??2709.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:51+141m??2715.049269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#24/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  07:44+1107:45+141m??2758.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+141m??2765.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1410m??2769.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-??2776.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site