Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0010.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+45m0140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-713:40+015m5182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+252m21131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+255m01152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m11184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+125m11219.07974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8!%%!%DLRDullahapur16:41+3716:43+352m01240.04580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+5118:55+1:0835m21312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
248 intermediate stations01:05915.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m531227.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m031232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m031245.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m031300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m331347.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m431365.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m031381.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m031412.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m041450.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m041526.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m041602.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m041620.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m241637.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m241653.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m241705.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4310m541807.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:4808:19+5:482m041844.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:4610:00+5:4625m241943.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m042012.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m242059.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:4512:55+5:462m042122.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+5:5213:28+5:532m042165.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m342237.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2015:10+6:2010m442265.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+6:1915:50+6:2010m442284.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:17+6:262m042311.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:14-342328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site