Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route

6194/Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIKODE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  May 18 2012 (17:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  65 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+21??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2919:32+302m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+575m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+555m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1023:35+1:1310m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1500:21+1:292m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:4901:20+1:515m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2602:55+1:2710m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2603:12+1:262m??2508.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5906:20+5915m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:18+1:155m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1609:50+1:0920m??2822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:22+1:102m??2839.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0112:57+2:032m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5815:45+1:5615m??21172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 8h 15m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1923:45+2610m??21172.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+422m??31203.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+392m??31311.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+1603:18+162m??31427.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1304:30+162m??31466.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3905:50+4210m??31549.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+5006:10+535m??31559.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+4807:30+482m??31631.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2008:42+232m??31664.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+182m??31748.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2611:45+265m??31868.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1113:20+2820m??31928.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??31978.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+2215:05+235m??32029.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1216:20+155m??32084.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2317:10+405m??32129.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:50+2910m??32215.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+3819:45+382m??32283.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4220:10+445m??32304.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4421:15+452m??32390.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#37/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+11-??32436.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site