Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  May 18 2012 (5:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  65 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mangalore Central/MAQ

1 xfers. 65 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+115m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+922:40+105m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2010m??1313.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2400:21+392m??2355.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:015m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3410m??2495.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3403:12+342m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-606:20+215m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+608:18+95m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+809:50+520m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2812:57+302m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3015:45+3015m??21173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 8h 15m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2110m??21173.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+372m??31204.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??31312.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+212m??31428.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-204:30+02m??31467.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3210m??31550.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3806:10+435m??31560.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+322m??31632.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+162m??31665.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??31749.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+315m??31869.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+713:20+3320m??31929.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??31979.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+2415:05+235m??32029.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+185m??32085.05981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2717:10+445m??32129.05726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:50+4110m??32215.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4219:45+422m??32283.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+3920:10+405m??32304.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??32390.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#37%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+7-??32436.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site