Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used in place of Konark Express.

6195/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^~  May 18 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1118 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1921:18+233m??135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+4422:25+377m??1102.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+4123:00+365m??1117.080589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50307.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5304:50+535m??2563.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+606:45+85m??2642.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-410:00+110m??2816.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??2946.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m??21081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1210m??21118.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2317:15+2515m??21118.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+1:0718:05+1:092m??21172.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:1718:30+1:182m??21202.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:52+1:232m??21223.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  19:13+1:1519:15+1:162m??21235.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2519:37+1:272m??21264.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:15+1:265m??21287.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:5121:15+1:5425m??21321.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:5221:35+1:522m??21341.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+2:0222:10+2:055m??21384.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+2:0622:45+2:062m??21427.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+2:0922:57+2:102m??21441.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1423:15+2:155m??21461.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:0300:30+2:0510m??31503.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31505.074161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1501:35+2:082m??31574.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:2102:07+2:222m??31621.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4703:52+1:412m??31660.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0804:06+1:081m??31672.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶04:20+1:2104:45+1:1525m??31678.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2805:35+1:282m??31730.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:5306:35+1:535m??31787.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4907:07+1:492m??31808.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:5607:25+1:555m??31815.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:00+1:415m??31834.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:28-??31878.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.