Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used in place of Konark Express.

6195/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  May 18 2012 (5:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MT TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+203m4137.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m42426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+395m22566.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+106:45+55m22645.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+110m12819.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m22949.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+125m221084.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1514:30+1410m521127.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 19m
152 intermediate stations02:30830.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:15+715m531957.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+352m032011.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+4118:30+422m032041.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:50+4318:52+442m032062.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+3419:15+342m032074.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+3819:37+392m032103.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+3020:15+345m132126.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+3921:15+4825m032159.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m032179.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0122:10+1:035m1932222.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#20%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:1122:45+1:122m032265.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1522:57+1:162m032279.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:15+1:215m032299.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5710m142341.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m042343.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#25%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m042412.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#26%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:162m042459.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#27/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+2003:52+252m142498.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+2604:06+271m042510.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+2704:45+2225m042516.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:35+352m242568.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5606:35+575m442626.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+5207:07+522m042647.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+485m442654.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4408:00+465m342672.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+25-342716.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site