Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used in place of Konark Express.

6195/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  May 18 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1118 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MT TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+8310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2421:18+283m4135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+1:0822:25+1:047m01102.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+5723:00+535m01116.080590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50308.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+4810m42424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:015m22564.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+205m22643.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1310m12817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2511:38+252m22946.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2613:43+285m221081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:30+3210m521118.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 19m
154 intermediate stations02:30830.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2117:15+2315m531948.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+1:0318:05+1:052m032002.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:1418:30+1:152m032032.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:1718:52+1:192m032053.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+1:1519:15+1:152m032065.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2519:37+1:272m032094.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1820:15+1:265m132117.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:5021:15+1:5325m032151.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:5121:35+1:512m032171.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:5922:10+2:035m1932214.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+2:0622:45+2:062m032257.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+2:0922:57+2:112m032271.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1523:15+2:165m032290.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:0100:30+2:0210m142333.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m042335.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:072m042404.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:2102:07+2:222m042450.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:402m142490.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:06+1:061m042502.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+1:1904:45+1:1425m042508.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:3005:35+1:302m242560.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:5206:35+1:525m442617.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:3907:07+1:382m042638.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:4307:25+1:425m442645.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:00+1:325m342664.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:14-342708.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site