Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are very limited railway link to Mangalore from Bengal. So this chain may help.

6197/Σ Kolkata- Mangalore (bi- weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  May 19 2012 (12:20)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2522:00+255m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+245m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2123:35+1915m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+305m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:32+272m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3105:55+2620m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:022m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5211:55+5015m??21231.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5214:09+541m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2516:00+261m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2520:20+2025m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??21667.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??21674.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??21722.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??21758.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+141m??31788.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??31825.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+262m??31880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??31934.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#26%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+361m??31992.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1210m??32004.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#28%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??32007.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??32040.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+233m??32080.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#31%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+221m??32089.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+261m??32094.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??32106.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+301m??32112.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??32145.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??32181.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+342m??32195.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+461m??32236.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??32242.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+405m??32245.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-111:40+121m??32251.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+145m??32301.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m??32332.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+215m??32345.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2114:25+221m??32357.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3014:40+311m??32375.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+311m??32390.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+341m??32398.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3015:25+311m??32406.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3215:35+321m??32417.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??32422.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1110m??32432.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??32456.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+321m??32478.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3717:45+381m??32491.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+381m??32500.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#57/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+345m??32521.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:50+351m??32535.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??32543.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+321m??32554.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3419:30+371m??32569.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??32574.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:50+431m??32584.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#64/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+451m??32597.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4620:10+481m??32607.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+481m??32619.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4520:40+461m??32636.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#68/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??32652.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site