Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are very limited railway link to Mangalore from Bengal. So this chain may help.

6197/Σ Kolkata- Mangalore (bi- weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  May 19 2012 (12:20PM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2515m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+335m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+192m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2020m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3908:52+412m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+521m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+171m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+1925m??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??21689.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??21696.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??21714.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??21744.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??21780.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??31810.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??31847.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+452m??31902.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#24/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??31956.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#25%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+461m??32014.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-604:45+1410m??32026.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#27%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??32029.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??32062.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1506:20+233m??32102.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#30%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+231m??32111.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+261m??32116.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+281m??32128.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??32134.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1410m??32167.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??32203.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+362m??32217.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??32258.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32264.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+355m??32267.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#40/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-911:40+91m??32273.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??32323.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1813:20+231m??32354.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+245m??32367.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+261m??32379.07923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3414:40+351m??32397.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+341m??32412.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3415:10+361m??32420.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+321m??32428.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??32439.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3315:45+371m??32444.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1310m??32454.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??32478.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+311m??32500.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:45+361m??32513.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+371m??32522.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m??32543.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3918:50+391m??32557.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3919:00+401m??32565.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3519:15+361m??32576.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+391m??32591.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+431m??32596.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+451m??32606.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4820:00+481m??32619.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4920:10+501m??32629.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+481m??32641.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4720:40+491m??32658.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#67%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+18-??32674.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site