Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY Cheapest And Shortest Route.

6198/Σ Jodhpur - Mavli Junction ( UDZ ) PASS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  May 19 2012 (14:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 255 km  1 xfers
#1. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mavli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??14.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  08:58+509:00+52m??17.058220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:10+509:11+61m??117.052193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:21+609:22+61m??125.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+509:35+83m??132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+112m??145.079184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??158.065213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+1310:18+115m??173.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+1310:28+141m??184.061234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:37+1510:38+171m??194.017245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+511:20+95m??1104.047267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#13|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1104.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1120.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+314:49+161m??1129.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??1137.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#17|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+216:22+61m??1151.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#18|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??1156.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#19|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??1161.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??1179.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+717:44+81m??1186.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??1192.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??1211.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1227.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??1233.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+92m??1240.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1245.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28|--|MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+2-??1255.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.