Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi /Kopargaon To Chennai Daily Trn.

62/Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon - Daund - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5402:50+575m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+365m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3320m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+402m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4909:50+455m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2911:00+305m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3711:40+392m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:50+413m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1515:00+2115m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+345m??21516.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:062m??21624.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4523:25+4710m??21703.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31816.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4301:40+432m??31842.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+245m??31853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31892.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+482m??31935.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+422m??31960.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+422m??31989.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??32030.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3306:30+4215m??32082.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+402m??32110.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??32159.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+442m??32187.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??32212.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+392m??32227.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3909:22+392m??32243.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3210:05+362m??32267.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#35/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+372m??32306.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??32318.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+392m??32351.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??32392.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32416.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#40/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??32446.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??32460.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3815:20+402m??32524.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??32529.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.