Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi /Kopargaon To Chennai Daily Trn.

62/Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon - Daund - Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+82m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+173m??1188.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1019:45+125m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:10+1721:22+1812m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+345m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+445m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+195m??2970.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:30+2320m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:45+4009:50+475m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+312m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+332m??21365.060541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4412:50+453m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+915:00+2215m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21516.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+302m??21624.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#18%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2423:25+2610m??21703.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??31816.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??31842.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-302:25+65m??31853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+82m??31892.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#23%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+192m??31935.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??31960.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31989.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+342m??32030.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2106:30+3215m??32082.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??32111.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??32159.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??32187.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m??32210.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+342m??32227.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??32242.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??32266.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??32306.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??32317.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??32350.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-512:55+510m??32391.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32415.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#40/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32445.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+72m??32459.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??32522.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-4-??32528.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site