Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbaotore - Chennai Trains

6200/Σ CBE-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by soundar_jas86  May 19 2012 (6:30PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1024 km  3 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 17h 35m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 17h 15m
#3. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 0m Distance: -494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 14h 55m
#4. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1196.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2400.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2461.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-2-??2530.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12674
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??2530.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+192m??2581.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1100:20+185m??3631.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2101:20+223m??3690.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+182m??3810.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??3895.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??3956.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+3205:55+331m??31019.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+6-??31024.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
1 intermediate stations-494.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??3530.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??3581.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+163m??3631.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:15+243m??3690.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+282m??3756.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??3810.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??3843.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+342m??3895.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??3919.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??3956.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+342m??31019.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+19-??31024.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site