Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Coimbatore TRAINS

6201/Σ Chennai to Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by soundar_jas86  May 19 2012 (6:43PM)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 494 km  3 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 17h 10m
#4. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??1-1482.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+242m??1-1413.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2707:35+271m??1-1377.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??1-1352.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+221m??1-1300.058332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??1-1268.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??1-1214.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  10:52+3110:55+323m??1-1148.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+323m??1-1088.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??1-1038.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+13-??1-988.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??2-988.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1109:57+111m??2-774.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1911:25+203m??2-654.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1712:25+193m??2-594.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+172m??2-544.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+2-??2-494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??2-494.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??2-425.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??2-364.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??3-160.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??3-100.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??3-50.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+362m??3-3.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??30.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+1??30.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+282m??369.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??4214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+235m??4334.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2304:00+305m??4394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??4444.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??4491.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#33/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-2-??4494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site