Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Coimbatore TRAINS

6201/Σ Chennai to Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by soundarjas86  May 19 2012 (18:43)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 495 km  3 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 17h 10m
#4. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??1-1485.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??1-1416.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??1-1380.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??1-1355.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+131m??1-1303.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??1-1271.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??1-1216.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  10:52+2310:55+233m??1-1150.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+263m??1-1091.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+232m??1-1041.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+9-??1-990.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+1??2-990.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+809:57+81m??2-776.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1411:25+143m??2-655.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1312:25+153m??2-596.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1113:10+122m??2-546.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15-3-??2-495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??2-495.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??2-426.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??2-365.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1801:50+193m??3-160.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+353m??3-101.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+382m??3-51.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+422m??3-3.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶05:00+1205:15+1615m??30.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12673
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+0??30.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??369.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+701:20+82m??4214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+265m??4335.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2404:00+325m??4394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m??4444.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3805:25+381m??4492.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#33/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+3-??4495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site