Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week. convenient. non-telescopic. fastest. use 12612 Chennai Garib Rath on Monday, 12434 Chennai Rajdhani on Wednesday, Friday

6205/Σ Sriganganagar-Bhatinda-New Delhi-Chennai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 20 2012 (8:05PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2958 km  2 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+2106:38+232m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+262m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+282m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+205m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3508:39+352m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•  08:59+1:3209:00+1:311m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3310:39+343m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+332m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+37-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??1424.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1827.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??11125.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21508.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21717.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??22168.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+22-??22599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22599.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??32668.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+322m??32729.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??32813.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??32888.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??32951.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1804:35+174m??32953.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10-6-??32958.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site