Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week. convenient. non-telescopic. fastest. use 12612 Chennai Garib Rath on Monday, 12434 Chennai Rajdhani on Wednesday, Friday

6205/Σ Sriganganagar-Bhatinda-New Delhi-Chennai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 20 2012 (20:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2958 km  2 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
  T   S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+8310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+202m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2307:04+262m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+175m61127.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+292m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+2908:57+292m21179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+2909:32+292m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+282m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2710:39+283m01297.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2211:41+233m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+252m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2712:19+272m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+212m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+23-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:2831424.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:3120:27+3:545m21827.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:2023:59+4:245m011125.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:1305:20+4:3910m221508.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:4808:15+3:565m021717.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+4:2411:02+4:225m021960.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3:4814:30+3:5110m022168.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+3:24-122599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1522599.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m332668.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+332m132729.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m132813.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m332888.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m132951.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+244m132954.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+2-332958.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site