Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week. convenient. non-telescopic. fastest. use 12612 Chennai Garib Rath on Monday, 12434 Chennai Rajdhani on Wednesday, Friday

6205/Σ Sriganganagar-Bhatinda-New Delhi-Chennai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 20 2012 (20:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2958 km  2 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+92m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-508:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•09:09+1309:10+131m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+909:32+92m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+82m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-113:00+52m??1413.018 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0- NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1:10??1423.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:5120:27+1:525m??1826.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2:0823:59+2:115m??11124.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2:0805:20+2:0910m??21508.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:5508:15+2:045m??21716.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+2:2111:02+2:175m??21960.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:5514:30+1:5510m??22167.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+1:58-??22599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??22599.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+242m??32668.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m??32729.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+702:25+72m??32813.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??32888.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+604:25+61m??32951.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2004:35+194m??32954.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#32/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10-2-??32958.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site