Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6207/Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-DD-BGM-YPR superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 21 2012 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+9??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+172m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1808:48+192m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2409:01+233m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1709:09+182m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2009:32+212m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+312m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+342m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4410:06+432m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+4310:23+432m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+4710:50+5520m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:02+1:052m??1105.028 ECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:12+1:092m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTA•Bihta (2 PFs)•  11:22+1:1811:24+1:182m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:2611:44+1:302m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5112:17+1:522m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:5412:36+1:552m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+2:0112:51+2:012m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:0113:06+2:012m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:27+1:3610m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:0315:12+2:0410m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:2416:05+2:242m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5017:10+2:522m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:5417:39+2:542m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:0317:56+3:042m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:5920:30+3:0810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+3:1823:12+3:203m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:3800:17+3:395m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:4802:05+3:4810m??2937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4:2004:25+4:202m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+4:16-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??21102.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5415:05+5510m??21505.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:3019:25+1:345m??21797.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1001:40+1:195m??32196.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:50+1:475m??32380.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+1:1609:35+5830m??32618.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4011:20+5115m??32693.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1616:45+275m??32973.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#42|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0318:50+1:082m??33110.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m??33232.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3722:35+3910m??33252.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#45!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5000:57+522m??43396.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3:0603:10+3:015m??43556.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#47!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:032m??43652.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+32-??43716.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site