Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Speed: 47kmph (approx)

6210/Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indore BG Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  May 21 2012 (10:58)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+4910.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+611:33+62m015.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m2145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+2713:05+292m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+342m3183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+1515:20+1710m31156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+817:10+145m11249.067 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1718:30+1910m11326.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2518:55+252m21362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+315m51425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+4521:20+4910m11516.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
159 intermediate stations02:40995.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+12621511.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:34+2223:36+222m121514.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+302m231595.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+392m231639.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+482m231689.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+2103:35+3015m231756.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+4003:53+402m131774.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+4304:40+432m231812.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+4405:07+442m131842.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+2710m531848.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+3906:16+392m131858.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+4406:38+432m131887.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+4307:05+422m031916.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+2407:38+272m031928.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+292m031941.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+292m231971.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+282m031990.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:37+272m032026.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45+5-232065.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site