Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday

6221/Σ mkm-bwt-mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  May 26 2012 (9:31AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
#1. 56509/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ BWT/Bangarapet Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56509
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??17.036864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  14:18+014:19+01m??19.031886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:33+414:35+42m??116.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+132m??116.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??150.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+152m??191.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??1107.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1123.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??1175.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2518:50+242m??1200.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1236.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1299.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+2-??1305.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site