Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday

6222/Σ mas-bwt-mkm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  May 26 2012 (13:14)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ BWT/Bangarapet Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 56505/Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 16 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+181m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VN•Vaniyambadi (3 PFs)•  10:34+2810:35+291m??1198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+162m??1214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??1255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+362m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved)/56505
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#10/--/BWT»Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??1289.048813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??1296.037886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1298.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??1301.022867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??1303.011887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#15/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  13:35--??1305.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.