Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF special. Avg Speed: 55.6 kmph

6223/Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Rameswaram Summer Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  May 26 2012 (16:03)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 15m Distance: 2765 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+5??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+606:37+72m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+245m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3808:19+432m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+175m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2910:08+302m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+382m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3611:32+362m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+502m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+362m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3214:25+3615m??1407.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5215:30+522m??1494.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:26+522m??1552.044 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+2818:45+2915m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3319:19+332m??1677.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+532m??1766.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2921:58+1:275m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0901:05+1:0820m??2973.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:2603:00+1:2215m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3204:27+1:322m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:4105:25+1:412m??21266.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:4705:58+1:472m??21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0007:00+2:005m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:5907:45+1:595m??21410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0008:40+2:0120m??21429.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2009:30+2:202m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:25+2:285m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:02+2:052m??21650.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:2312:55+2:242m??21723.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:3013:55+2:295m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2715:50+2:0845m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3118:55+2:322m??22054.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1721:55+2:1415m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:0904:55+2:1225m??32635.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:3705:50+2:345m??32704.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3706:40+2:355m??32765.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:17+212m??32765.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2109:40+222m??32849.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3511:15+363m??32970.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1512:45+2710m??33030.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2613:45+263m??33094.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:00+325m??33168.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+385m??33231.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+395m??33279.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4517:17+541m??33303.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0317:47+1:041m??33338.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5518:31+1:171m??33375.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+34-??33392.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site