Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF special. Avg Speed: 55.6 kmph

6223/Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Rameswaram Summer Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 26 2012 (16:03)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 15m Distance: 2765 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+906:37+102m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+285m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3808:19+412m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+175m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2810:08+282m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+362m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+342m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+4114:25+4515m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0715:30+1:072m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0216:26+1:022m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4018:45+3615m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4319:19+432m??1677.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+522m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2321:58+1:205m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+5201:05+5420m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1503:00+1:1115m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2104:27+1:212m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2205:25+1:222m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:2705:58+1:272m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:00+1:385m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:4207:45+1:425m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:40+1:3620m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:5109:30+1:512m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+1:595m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3812:02+1:392m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:5512:55+1:552m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0213:55+2:025m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:5915:50+1:3845m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0018:55+2:012m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4021:55+1:3815m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:3704:55+1:3825m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:0405:50+2:015m??32704.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:0606:40+2:045m??32765.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+232m??32765.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??32849.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3411:15+353m??32970.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1512:45+2510m??33029.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2413:45+243m??33094.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+305m??33168.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3216:05+395m??33230.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+375m??33278.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4417:17+521m??33302.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:011m??33338.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+511m??33374.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1418.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+6-??33392.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site