Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF special. Avg Speed: 55.6 kmph

6223/Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Rameswaram Summer Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  May 26 2012 (16:03)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 133h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2766 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20-710.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m117.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m0148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m01113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m11157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m01185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m01264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m01282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m01342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m01374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:25-15m31408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m21495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m01553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30-18:45-15m21643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m11678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m01767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53-21:58-5m21828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45-01:05-20m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m221205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m021268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m021311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m321383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m421411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m421430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m021501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m221577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m021652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m021725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m121794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05-15:50-45m421855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m122056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m122205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30-04:55-25m632637.0698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m132705.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m132766.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 13m
423 intermediate stations01:20225.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m362991.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m063075.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m063196.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m363255.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m063320.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m063394.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m263456.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m263504.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m163528.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m263564.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m163600.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1418.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45--263618.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site