Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMFORTABLE CHAIN

6225/Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALORE CHAIN VIA WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO  May 27 2012 (2:00AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 49m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+5??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+182m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1002:21+117m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2003:08+192m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+172m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1608:07+172m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:31+152m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1009:20+103m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+809:46+92m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+295m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-114:55+35m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 49m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??1878.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??1997.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??11010.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??11080.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??21152.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??21253.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??21461.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??21600.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??21717.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??21755.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??21893.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??21961.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??22022.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??22106.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??22147.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??22181.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??22238.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??22244.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??22247.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??22251.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site