Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMFORTABLE CHAIN

6225/Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALORE CHAIN VIA WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (02:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 49m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+40??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+4301:04+432m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+4601:21+482m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4702:21+487m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+5403:08+532m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4710m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:34+512m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+5705:01+572m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+582m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4007:36+478m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+582m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:0008:31+522m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:20+1:183m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1709:46+1:172m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:142m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:10+1:1810m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3011:55+1:302m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3012:20+1:302m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3312:30+1:332m??1654.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3612:40+1:362m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:10+1:415m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0714:55+1:085m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1815:17+1:173m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1815:32+1:182m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:202m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:1916:18+1:193m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 49m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??1878.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??1997.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??11010.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??11080.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??21152.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??21253.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??21461.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??21600.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??21717.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??21755.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??21893.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21961.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??22022.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??22107.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??22148.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??22182.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??22238.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??22245.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??22248.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??22252.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.