Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMFORTABLE CHAIN

6225/Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALORE CHAIN VIA WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (02:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 49m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+8??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1501:04+162m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1801:21+222m??164.040 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1402:21+157m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2403:08+242m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1004:25+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1604:34+172m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2405:01+232m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+212m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1706:23+172m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+132m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1308:31+132m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1309:20+133m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1309:46+132m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+710:40+132m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+3212:30+322m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3512:40+352m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4113:10+405m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+422m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+814:55+105m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1915:17+183m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1915:32+192m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:49+212m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2216:18+223m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 49m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m??1878.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1321:10+1:123m??1997.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:10+5210m??11010.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1123:00+1:111m??11080.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:03+1:111m??21152.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:40+1:205m??21253.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3415m??21461.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m??21600.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??21717.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:02+242m??21755.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2113:55+2425m??21893.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??21961.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??22022.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??22107.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m??22148.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m??22182.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m??22238.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??22245.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??22248.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??22252.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site