Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly

6230/Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  May 27 2012 (09:49)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+917:24+92m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2619:10+271m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+231m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+195m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2123:45+215m??1353.076284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1101:15+131m??2466.063392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#11/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  02:33+2002:35+212m??2548.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2503:25+252m??2604.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+302m??2613.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+1-??2618.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2618.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2623.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m??2688.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+255m??2784.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m??2829.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+231m??2897.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+272m??2944.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+292m??2957.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+271m??2980.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??21013.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+8-??21088.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site