Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-SF CHAIN. WARDHA IS 3KM AWAY FROM SEWAGRAM . SO EASY TO TRANSFER YOURSELF WITH THE BUFFER TIME(1h22m) YOU HAVE.

6235/Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA WR-5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (18:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 44m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 58m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+341m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:05+315m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:41+251m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1410m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:29+183m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??21865.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??21895.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??21915.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??21931.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??21960.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??22002.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??22039.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??22076.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??22089.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??32101.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??32129.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??32179.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??32203.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??32232.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??32257.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#48%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??32299.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??32318.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??32353.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#51/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??32411.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#52/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??32453.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??32467.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#54/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??32482.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??32510.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??32514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??32573.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??32643.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??32679.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??32698.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m??32740.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#62/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??32743.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site