Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-SF CHAIN. WARDHA IS 3KM AWAY FROM SEWAGRAM . SO EASY TO TRANSFER YOURSELF WITH THE BUFFER TIME(1h22m) YOU HAVE.

6235/Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA WR-5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO  May 27 2012 (6:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 44m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 58m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3702:40+371m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3410m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1310:15+915m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+245m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+919:01+102m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+4620:27+463m??21865.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+4520:50+471m??21895.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:09+471m??21915.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+4921:25+511m??21931.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+375m??21960.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+431m??22002.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+425m??22039.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+4523:45+471m??22076.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+4623:58+452m??22089.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+4500:10+501m??32101.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+4900:35+511m??32129.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4001:45+4310m??32179.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+3302:25+403m??32203.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+3903:12+402m??32232.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+3903:40+423m??32257.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#48%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+4604:17+471m??32299.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:41+473m??32318.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5105:22+518m??32353.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#51/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4706:28+445m??32411.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#52/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+372m??32453.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??32467.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#54/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??32482.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+1608:47+271m??32510.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3609:02+3610m??32514.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??32573.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+335m??32643.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+3611:48+371m??32679.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??32697.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+213:04+22m??32740.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#62/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+20-??32743.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site