Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-SF CHAIN. WARDHA IS 3KM AWAY FROM SEWAGRAM . SO EASY TO TRANSFER YOURSELF WITH THE BUFFER TIME(1h22m) YOU HAVE.

6235/Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA WR-5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (18:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 44m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 58m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:27+1:163m??21866.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:1320:50+1:141m??21896.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:2021:09+1:201m??21916.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:1821:25+1:201m??21932.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:15+1:065m??21961.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:191m??22003.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:20+1:185m??22040.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:2223:45+1:231m??22077.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:2323:58+1:232m??22090.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:2100:10+1:251m??32102.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2300:35+1:241m??32130.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1501:45+1:1710m??32180.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0902:25+1:153m??32204.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:1403:12+1:142m??32233.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:40+1:143m??32258.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#48%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2204:17+1:231m??32300.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2404:41+1:233m??32319.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:22+1:188m??32354.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#51/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0606:28+1:035m??32412.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#52/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m??32454.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+582m??32469.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5907:45+592m??32483.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#55%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+472m??32511.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4309:12+4310m??32515.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+571m??32574.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+515m??32644.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5311:48+541m??32680.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??32699.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+322m??32741.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#62/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+34-??32744.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site