Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-DURANTO-SF

6236/Σ GNT ADI VIA SC LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (19:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2091 km  2 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+715:22+71m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+116:00+110m??132.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5216:48+521m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:39+1:011m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:58+1:041m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:47+1:082m??1240.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0219:13+1:042m??1250.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:31+1:081m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:01+1:021m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1920:13+1:191m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1320:34+1:122m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+40-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1381.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+404:00+103m??2716.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+707:55+165m??2978.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#18/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+18-??21153.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??21153.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-114:06+82m??21171.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-217:27+25m??21405.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1418:03+142m??21455.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??21535.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??21570.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1220m??21634.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+4022:44+422m??21704.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+300:33+63m??31769.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#28!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2001:32+2110m??31821.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#29!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??31904.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+162m??31920.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1703:40+172m??31934.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+304:42+62m??31986.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1505:13+145m??32017.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:46+143m??32059.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#35|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+7-??32091.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site