Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AC JOURNEY. YOU CAN FEEL THE PLEASURE OF DURONTO AS WELL AS GARIBRATH & TRANSFER IS SIMPLE FROM LTT TO BDTS IN MUMBAI LOCALS(walk down to kurla and take local to wadala raod and from there to bandra jn. From BANDRA JN(BA) to BDTS 5min WALK. Have joyful AC journey......

6237/Σ GNT ADI AIR CONDITIONED CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO  May 27 2012 (7:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2588 km  2 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


2 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+915:22+91m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+216:00+210m??132.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4316:48+441m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+531m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5717:58+571m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+592m??1240.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+522m??1250.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:31+561m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+511m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5320:13+541m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4020:34+392m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+21-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1381.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+304:00+83m??2716.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-107:55+145m??2978.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#18/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+10-??21153.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??21153.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m??21171.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+016:00+15m??21405.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1516:38+152m??21464.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1217:38+135m??21535.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1618:19+272m??21589.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+819:40+1020m??21634.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+1820:18+182m??21664.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+722:50+92m??21791.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#28!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1823:45+1910m??21844.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+162m??31943.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#30!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+805:00+415m??32149.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#31|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+407:20+815m??32284.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#32|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3009:19+303m??32435.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#33/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+45m??32510.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+202m??32561.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??32578.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32588.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site