Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast weekly

6238/Σ Dehradun secunderabad duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  May 28 2012 (12:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 4 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-708:47+57m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2110:50+1330m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  12:28+3712:30+522m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+552m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:35+1:1630m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+31??1312.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+5620:27+1:005m??1715.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:0423:59+1:075m??11013.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1105:20+1:1210m??21396.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+545m??21605.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:45366.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+41-??21971.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site