Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic sufficient buffer convenient transit timings

6239/Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 28 2012 (00:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 15m  75 halts  Distance: 3966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1901:52+192m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+321m12293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:31+322m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3604:44+352m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+382m42400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1415m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+371m22539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m22559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4209:53+431m12631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m22685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+361m02748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m02843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m02873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m02912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:56+192m02959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m32985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m021017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+325m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m121081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m021135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+3120m621206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+385m321225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 11m
110 intermediate stations01:45437.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+422:25+55m131662.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+125m131690.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+2823:49+282m231762.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+001:00+32m141806.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:24+132m041835.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+135m341868.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1302:17+141m041896.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+1202:36+122m041916.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+1503:26+165m041980.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#39/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+004:48+51m042047.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+505:12+52m042078.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1510m342114.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1906:38+201m142141.061 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+202m042156.048 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:30+1410m142176.084 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+1907:55+211m042210.055 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:26+211m042237.073 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2508:48+261m042263.046220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+2508:59+251m242271.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2309:30+2315m042277.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+3209:59+322m142307.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+301m042342.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+911:40+1310m042378.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2611:50+272m042390.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m042399.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+3612:42+365m242450.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#56/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+482m242484.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+5413:25+542m242499.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+552m242514.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5714:00+555m242530.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+5714:13+562m142541.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5714:27+572m242556.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3315:35+3615m042582.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+5316:08+532m142614.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+5116:30+502m142630.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#65/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5717:40+575m242684.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5918:35+585m342735.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:47+1:052m242748.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0618:58+1:062m242757.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#69/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+485m242776.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#70/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5320:16+532m242813.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5320:26+522m242821.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#72/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4820:55+465m242843.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4621:12+462m142862.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+1623:10+2515m042902.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#75/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+412m153011.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#76/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+372m153037.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#77/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+4301:45+443m153088.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#78/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+322m153141.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#79/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+003:45+82m153158.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#80/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2804:55+291m353221.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#81/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4205:18+441m353261.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4205:43+451m153286.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3106:40+3210m053311.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4207:02+432m053336.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#85/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4707:26+501m153367.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#86/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:05+1:005m253409.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#87/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+2109:13+251m253447.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#88/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2009:48+282m153474.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+1910:52+217m053527.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#90/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+242m153531.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+3011:50+305m253581.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m153622.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+222m253694.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#94|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+915:00+1520m453715.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#95/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+212m153738.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#96/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1616:53+282m353785.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+311m053789.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#98/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+281m253841.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m153865.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#100%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m253892.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#101/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+405m353924.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#102%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+24-253966.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site