Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic sufficient buffer convenient transit timings

6239/Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 28 2012 (12:47AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 3529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+322:25+65m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+823:00+105m??21253.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+3023:49+302m??21325.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+101:00+42m??31369.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+1401:24+132m??31398.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+115m??31431.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1302:17+141m??31459.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+1102:36+112m??31478.08616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#38%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+155m??31543.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#39/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47-104:48+51m??31610.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+205:12+22m??31641.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-306:10+310m??31677.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+406:38+61m??31704.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+506:55+62m??31719.048190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20-207:30+210m??31739.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??31773.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  08:25+508:26+61m??31800.073225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+1008:48+111m??31826.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+808:59+81m??31834.024213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+909:30+915m??31840.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+1509:59+152m??31870.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??31904.036262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-611:40+510m??31941.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??31953.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+1812:00+192m??31962.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+2112:42+225m??32013.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#56/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+362m??32047.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+392m??32062.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+432m??32077.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5114:00+495m??32092.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+492m??32103.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5014:27+502m??32118.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2415:35+2715m??32145.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+4316:08+432m??32177.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+482m??32193.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#65/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5417:40+545m??32247.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5018:35+505m??32298.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#67/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+5918:47+592m??32310.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+5918:58+592m??32319.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#69/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4319:40+425m??32339.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#70/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+4720:16+472m??32376.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+462m??32383.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:55+385m??32406.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+3921:12+392m??32425.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  22:55+1323:10+2115m??32465.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#75/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??42574.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3101:08+312m??42600.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#77/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+2802:00+283m??42651.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#78/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+182m??42704.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#79/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45-1003:47+32m??42721.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#80/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+251m??42783.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#81/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+3905:18+431m??42823.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:43+451m??42849.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)06:30+2906:40+3110m??42874.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4007:02+422m??42899.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#85/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4507:26+501m??42929.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#86/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:035m??42971.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#87/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+3109:13+341m??43010.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#88/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+352m??43037.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2910:52+327m??43089.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#90/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+382m??43093.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4311:50+435m??43143.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+512m??43185.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+332m??43256.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??43277.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#95/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+292m??43300.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#96/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+352m??43347.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+401m??43352.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#98/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+361m??43403.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+402m??43427.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#100%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??43455.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#101/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+455m??43487.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#102/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+30-??43529.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site