Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic sufficient buffer convenient transit timings

6239/Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 28 2012 (00:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 3967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+701:52+82m22138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:18+191m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+231m12293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2504:31+242m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+262m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3405:16+352m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1006:40+1015m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m22539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m22559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+245m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+371m12631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:36+461m22685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m02748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1820m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m02843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m02873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m02912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m02959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2716:30+272m32985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m021017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+335m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m121081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m021135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m621206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+355m321225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 11m
110 intermediate stations01:45438.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+822:25+95m131663.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+155m131691.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+3423:49+362m231763.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m141807.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+2101:24+212m041836.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+185m341869.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1802:17+181m041897.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2002:36+202m041916.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#38%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+2503:26+255m041981.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#39/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+504:48+101m042048.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+605:12+62m042079.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:10+1410m342115.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1706:38+181m142142.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+182m042157.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:30+1110m142177.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+161m042211.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:26+161m042238.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+1808:48+201m042264.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+2808:59+281m242272.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+1809:30+1815m042278.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+2509:59+252m142308.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+241m042343.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+311:40+1310m042379.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m042391.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+332m042400.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+3812:42+385m242451.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#56/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+5713:10+572m242485.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0013:25+1:002m242500.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0413:38+1:042m242515.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:00+1:105m242531.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:1214:13+1:122m142542.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1314:27+1:122m242557.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+4915:35+5115m042583.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:0716:08+1:082m142615.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:122m142631.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#65/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m242685.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:2018:35+1:195m342736.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:47+1:282m242749.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3018:58+1:302m242757.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#69/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1119:40+1:105m242777.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#70/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1220:16+1:122m242814.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1120:26+1:112m242822.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#72/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:0820:55+1:065m242844.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:022m142863.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+3323:10+3715m042903.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#75/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+462m153012.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#76/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m153038.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#77/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5301:45+543m153089.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#78/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+452m153142.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#79/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+242m153159.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#80/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+4304:55+451m353222.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#81/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+5905:18+1:021m353262.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0505:43+1:071m153287.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5806:40+1:0010m053312.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:02+1:142m053337.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#85/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2107:26+1:231m153367.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#86/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:3908:05+1:405m253410.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#87/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+1:1309:13+1:141m253448.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#88/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+1:1509:48+1:192m153475.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+1:2510:52+1:297m053528.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#90/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:02+1:372m153532.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:4511:50+1:455m253582.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:5112:20+1:532m153623.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:5013:45+1:502m253695.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:4015:00+1:3820m453716.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#95/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:4115:50+1:422m153739.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#96/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:4116:53+1:452m353786.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:4617:00+1:481m053790.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#98/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4817:55+1:501m253841.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:4618:25+1:462m153865.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#100%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:3919:00+1:392m253893.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#101/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5719:35+1:555m353925.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#102%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+1:33-253967.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site