Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic sufficient buffer convenient transit timings

6239/Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 28 2012 (00:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 3529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1001:52+122m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2102:18+221m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+212m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+371m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+235m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+321m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+351m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1620m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+245m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1915:19+202m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1515:56+162m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+292m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+275m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+302m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3220:10+2820m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+345m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1622:25+185m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+245m??21253.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+4223:49+412m??21325.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+192m??31369.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3201:24+322m??31398.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??31431.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2802:17+291m??31459.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+3002:36+302m??31478.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#38%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3203:26+325m??31543.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#39/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1204:48+161m??31610.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+605:12+62m??31641.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:10+2210m??31677.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+2506:38+261m??31704.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??31719.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1907:30+2110m??31739.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+2307:55+251m??31773.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+2408:26+251m??31800.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2308:48+251m??31826.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+191m??31834.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2509:30+2615m??31840.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+3409:59+342m??31870.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+3310:30+331m??31904.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1211:40+2510m??31941.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??31953.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+462m??31962.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+5112:42+515m??32013.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#56/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:112m??32047.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:1313:25+1:132m??32062.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:38+1:172m??32077.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1914:00+1:175m??32092.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:1914:13+1:192m??32103.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:27+1:192m??32118.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+5415:35+5515m??32145.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:1116:08+1:122m??32177.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:162m??32193.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#65/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:2217:40+1:215m??32247.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:2218:35+1:225m??32298.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#67/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:3118:47+1:312m??32310.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3318:58+1:332m??32319.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#69/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1619:40+1:155m??32339.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#70/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2020:16+1:202m??32376.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:2020:26+1:202m??32383.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:1420:55+1:115m??32406.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:012m??32425.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+4123:10+4615m??32465.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#75/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+552m??42574.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  01:06+5901:08+592m??42600.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#77/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+5602:00+573m??42651.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#78/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+502m??42704.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#79/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+342m??42721.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#80/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+4904:55+511m??42783.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#81/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+1:0405:18+1:071m??42823.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:43+1:061m??42849.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+1:0006:40+1:0310m??42874.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:02+1:192m??42899.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#85/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:26+1:331m??42929.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#86/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:5208:05+1:545m??42971.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#87/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+1:2909:13+1:321m??43010.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#88/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+1:4409:48+1:462m??43037.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2:0610:52+2:097m??43089.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#90/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2:1311:02+2:132m??43093.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+2:2711:50+2:275m??43143.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+2:3412:20+2:352m??43185.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3513:45+2:352m??43256.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2:3215:00+2:2920m??43277.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#95/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2:3415:50+2:352m??43300.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#96/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+2:3816:53+2:422m??43347.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+2:4117:00+2:431m??43352.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#98/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:55+2:461m??43403.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+2:4718:25+2:482m??43427.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#100%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+2:4519:00+2:452m??43455.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#101/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0019:35+2:585m??43487.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#102/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+2:44-??43529.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site