Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhuj-chennai connectivity(there is no direct train)

624/Σ Sayaji Nagari - Navjeevan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:43AM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2359.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??2459.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??2539.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??2589.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??2593.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??2650.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??2749.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??2784.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??2845.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??2899.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??2924.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??2973.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??21001.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??21026.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??21063.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??21100.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??21142.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??21188.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??21237.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??21271.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??21310.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31356.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??31370.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31440.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??31498.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??31613.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??31673.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??31720.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??31821.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??31852.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??31895.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??31910.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??31959.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32025.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??32076.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??32114.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??32170.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??32252.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site