Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
STBD-DURANTO-EX== YOU NEED TO GET DOWN AT BORIVALI[STBD ARRIVES BIRIVALI AT 20.52 TAKE LOCAL TO DADAR WESTERN{DDR} (HARDLY 30 MIN JOURNEY),TAKE PEDESTRIAN OVERPASS TO REACH DADAR CENTRAL{DR} AND PURCHASE LOCAL TICKET(15MIN) TO KURLA{CLA} OR TILAK NAGAR{TKNG}(HARDLY 10 TO 15 MINS AS PER erail.in AND FREQUENT LOCALS ARE AVAILABLE) AND WALK DOWN TO LTT(HARDLY 15 MIN)]==SO YOU CAN REACH LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS (LTT) 15 minutes BEFORE STD OF TRAIN 12219---ALL THE BEST,,,ALLZ WELL...........

6240/Σ ADI GNT AIR CONDITIONED CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 28 2012 (14:08)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2819 km  2 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+3??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1015:19+102m??146.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1315:35+132m??164.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+816:19+95m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1517:00+152m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+817:58+95m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1918:55+222m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??1463.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+15-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1493.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27-00:30-3m??2574.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2901:06+281m??2602.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2002:15+2110m??2666.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1106:00+133m??2928.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+8-??21262.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+15m??21262.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+612:05+61m??21274.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+91m??21372.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??21409.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+141m??21448.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1615:21+191m??21469.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1315:56+151m??21501.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-317:20+820m??21543.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#24%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+418:10+92m??21569.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+81m??21591.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:56+141m??21611.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+191m??21626.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1319:59+162m??21676.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??21704.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+161m??21793.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??21831.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1710m??21914.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+305m??31924.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+321m??31996.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+162m??32029.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+72m??32114.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#37/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??32168.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??32234.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??32293.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??32343.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??32394.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??32450.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??32481.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2510m??32494.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32527.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+412m??32582.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+265m??32598.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+483m??32659.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??32676.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5815:10+591m??32684.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m??32693.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??32706.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??32714.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??32727.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32754.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??32778.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??32819.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site