Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
decent chain to tindivanam and villupuram. from tindivanam it takes about 30 min to pondy by bus as the roads are good. buffer time is a bit less but brindavan is mostly on time. if it looks risky, one can take auto from perambur to MS

6243/Σ bangalore pondy/tindivanam/villupuram/tinrunelvali daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by linainverse  May 28 2012 (3:02PM)
120
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+152m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2518:50+242m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+2-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??2359.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??2384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??2414.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??2450.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??2480.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??2517.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??2572.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??3696.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??3790.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??3831.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m??3852.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+422m??3896.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+411m??3922.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??3944.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#28/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+0-??31009.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site