Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
decent chain to tindivanam and villupuram. from tindivanam it takes about 30 min to pondy by bus as the roads are good. buffer time is a bit less but brindavan is mostly on time. if it looks risky, one can take auto from perambur to MS

6243/Σ bangalore pondy/tindivanam/villupuram/tinrunelvali daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by linainverse  May 28 2012 (15:02)
120
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+192m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+192m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+221m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+192m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+252m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+192m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+5-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??2359.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+520:40+52m??2384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??2415.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+112m??2450.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m??2480.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??2518.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+202m??2572.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+265m??3696.07386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+4703:00+482m??3790.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+542m??3831.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+515m??3852.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??3896.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+5205:15+531m??3923.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+5505:35+561m??3944.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#28%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+10-??31009.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.