Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between bangalore and allapuzha

6244/Σ Bangalore Allapuzha daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by linainverse  May 28 2012 (4:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??115.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:44+171m??131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+192m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1700:35+203m??2225.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+295m??2284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??2335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+303m??2385.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2604:55+275m??2441.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+355m??2441.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??2472.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+371m??2500.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:35+401m??2514.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??2516.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4507:07+451m??2540.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+461m??2547.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2549.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??2562.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5907:42+592m??2571.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4908:08+491m??2582.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5408:17+552m??2588.079mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+505m??2590.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:151m??2614.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1809:18+1:191m??2624.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#26/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??2648.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site