Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides weekly connecivity betweeen Dehradun and Chennai.

6245/Σ Dehradun to Chennai JS-GR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  May 28 2012 (7:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+907:03+92m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2408:14+242m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2608:45+302m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3709:29+362m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2710:54+252m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+21-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1305.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+82m??1493.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1611.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+225m??1708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+264m??21000.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+3910m??21389.078 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+345m??21598.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1410m??22049.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+372m??22187.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+181m??22342.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+26-??22480.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site