Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides bi-weekly connecivity betweeen Dehradun and Chennai.

6246/Σ Dehradun- Chennai JS- Raj Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  May 28 2012 (19:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+506:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+142m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+222m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1808:45+252m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2909:29+302m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+192m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2710:54+252m??1303.07213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:15+20-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1305.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1918:02+202m??1493.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1611.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+4620:43+475m??1708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:05+594m??21000.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0305:35+1:0410m??21390.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5608:20+5610m??21598.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+1:001m??21842.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:30+5410m??22049.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+45-??22481.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site