Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tried and tested by lots of passengers...

625/Σ Navajivan - Suryanagari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:47AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+712:00+310m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1412:26+151m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2213:57+231m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3414:33+341m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:44+381m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2315:24+232m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3717:56+372m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+331m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+351m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+252m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1100:20+210m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:36+500:39+43m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+701:20+72m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+43m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+102m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-904:20+15m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+231m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??21848.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+9-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+820m??21893.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??21962.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+03m??32027.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#45!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1201:32+1310m??32080.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#46!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+112m??32162.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#47!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+62m??32179.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??32193.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-504:42+22m??32245.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??32276.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#51|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+73m??32317.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#52|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??32349.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site