Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WEEK fastest chain (via ndls) [drnto +shtb]

6255/Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WEEK fastest chain (via ndls) [dr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  May 29 2012 (12:45AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12275/Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
S T T  
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express/12275
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:40+0110.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:32423.0
#2/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)03:12+2:4903:14+2:472m02423.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:11209.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+55-112632.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+012632.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m72831.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m12859.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m22945.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m22981.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m121002.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#10/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m121038.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-121080.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site