Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GAYA-ASR DAILY CHAIN Via NDLS

6256/Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAIN Via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 29 2012 (00:47)
019
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+27??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+3714:41+391m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+401m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4015:19+411m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+5515:36+562m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5015:51+511m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+5516:12+561m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+5816:30+591m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+1:0516:57+1:091m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+5117:47+5810m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3918:42+1:422m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+2:1820:00+2:2110m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#13/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:15+3:4622:20+3:495m??1552.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12309.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+5:0301:34+5:052m??2861.042191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06131.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:40+4:47-??2992.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+45??2992.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:07+1:072m??21082.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1408:32+1:152m??21116.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1209:06+1:152m??21149.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1:0310:15+1:055m??21191.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:40+1:092m??21219.086272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:12+1:072m??21262.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1011:36+1:102m??21283.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:2012:07+1:233m??21305.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2912:37+1:292m??21341.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:03+1:253m??21362.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:2113:37+1:202m??21398.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:11-??21440.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site